We are happy to announce our newest set of our Facebook supported Aspiring Entrepreneurs Digital. These 40 entrepreneurs are all startups based in Kaduna and will be going through the 4-week program from Monday, September 3 to Thursday, September 26, 2018.  Running at the Kaduna Business School and with a strong focus on enabling the entrepreneurs with digital strategies to grow their businesses, key modules include Business Planning, Market Strategy, Business Model, Financial Management and Legal & Tax Management. The digital modules will extensively guide the entrepreneurs on how to build their business, engage more customers and develop a strong digital strategy using Facebook and Instagram for Business. It will also guide them on tools and applications to help them on this journey.

The 40 shortlisted entrepreneurs are:

1. Andrew Kantiok, Kantiok Utility (ICT)
2. Andrew Ajodo, Rhema Photography (Event Management)
3. Aysha Bindawa, Ccbmart Nigeria (Manufacturing)
4. Binta Galadima, Bintvera Farms (Agriculture)
5. Bridget Thomas, Zamai Zee Beauty Palace (Beauty & Fashion)
6. Chidinma Nnabueny, Truly Chester Ideas Services (Manufacturing)
7. Chukwuemeka, Amadi Oxen Foods (Food and Beverages)
8. Daniel Oche, Danomax Enterprise (Agriculture)
9. Emmanuel Bala Musa, Inspire ICT Firm (ICT)
10. Esther John Imam, Zen Statement Jewelries (Beauty & Fashion)
11. Esther Bature, Zuriel Esther Enterprise (Agriculture)
12. Evonne Anthony, Golden Star Investment (Retail)
13. Godswill Gade Guda, GG&G Handmade Shoes (Beauty and Fashion)
14. Hauwa Othman, 8Fifteen Perfumed Skincare (Beauty and Fashion)
15. Idris Muhammad Dahiru, Printing and Design (Printing & Publishing)
16. Ishmel Ibrahim, Abibak Global Investment Ltd (Agriculture)
17. Joel Micah, Naijastars.com (Arts & Entertainment)
18. Joshua Jeremiah, Joshbroid Clothing (Beauty and Fashion)
19. Josiah Ohaeri, Earmark Technologies (Manufacturing)
20. Khalil Yusuf Said, Mr. K Group of Electricians (Enginerring)
21. Lateefah Abdulraheem, Cake Castle (Food and Beverages)
22. Leslie Dongh, Techmunch Computers (Consulting and Professional Service)
23. Maaj Sambe, Lensation Pictures Photography/Aduva Productions (Photography)
24. Mary Olowosulu, Fumsky’s Jeweler’s and Red Rose Green Leaves-RRGL (Beauty & Fashion)
25. Mascot Ayere, Freelance Comli (Telecommunications)
26. Nathaniel Sherry Kurah, MeckNath Head Gear (Beauty & Fashion)
27. Nicholas Tsehemba, N-Prints Productions (Printing and Publishing)
28. Olawale Awomodu, QuickChow Deliveries (Food & Beverages)
29. Omolola Ajila, Tastique Spices (Food & Beverages)
30. Roberts Ukaigweh, Roberts Ukaigweh (Logistics)
31. Ruth Maji, Rumaya Nigeria Enterprise (Retail)
32. Sani Kabir, Sk Agency and Zahama Ten Global Venture (Project Management)
33. Suzanah Douglas, Ycube Avon Shop (Beauty and Fashion)
34. Sylvia Azubogu, Treasure Fashion Home of Classic Stitches and Apparels (Beauty and Fashion)
35. Temiloluwa Ipinmoroti, Texmoritz (Manufacturing)
36. Umar Faruk Bashir, Kadneticss Software Services (Architecture, Furniture, & Interior Decoration)
37. Usman Sakinah, Keenah Footwears (Manufacturing)
38. Wakilat Okeji, Poultry Farm (Agriculture)
39. Yunus Najeemudeen, Kofidence Auto Care (Architecture, Furniture, and Interior Decoration)
40. Zainab Yakub, Zeezu Stitches (Beauty & Fashion)

This is the 7th run of the Facebook supported Aspiring Entrepreneurs Digital Program in 2018. The last stream will hold in Enugu from October 8 – November 2, 2018. For additional details on the program,

visit www.fatefoundation.org/aep or email aep@fatefoundation.org.